Scores

Final

Minnesota 71

(4-1, 0-0 away)

(5) Duke 89

(4-0, 2-0 home)

3:30 PM ET, November 22, 2012

1 2 T
MINN 33 3871
#5DUKE 40 4989

Top Performers

Minnesota: R. Williams 16 Pts, 7 Reb, 1 Ast, 1 Stl, 2 Blk

Duke: M. Plumlee 20 Pts, 17 Reb, 3 Ast, 1 Stl, 1 Blk

Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rodney Williams, F336-111-33-6371122316
Elliott Eliason, C140-20-01-224001021
Austin Hollins, G323-101-40-046210437
Joe Coleman, G263-70-01-222320427
Andre Hollins, G244-132-72-2034011312
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F183-60-05-6230021011
Julian Welch, G130-20-10-002410120
Maverick Ahanmisi, G152-20-06-6001201010
Oto Osenieks, F70-20-10-011000100
Maurice Walker, F92-40-01-125000025
Andre Ingram, F91-10-00-001000022
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
24-604-1619-2516341576151971
40.0%25.0%76.0%
 
Duke Blue Devils
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Ryan Kelly, F285-101-23-4360033414
Mason Plumlee, F366-110-08-105173111420
Seth Curry, G338-113-36-7113101125
Quinn Cook, G316-133-42-2034504217
Rasheed Sulaimon, G284-71-12-3021102311
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Tyler Thornton, G220-00-00-000130340
Josh Hairston, F120-10-00-000010020
Alex Murphy, F10-00-00-001000000
Amile Jefferson, F91-20-00-001000012
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
30-558-1021-2693112124142189
54.5%80.0%80.8%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Andrew Walton, Terry Oglesby, Tony Greene
Attendance: 3,511